‘The Best Way to Kill Your Mother’
Sarah Hopper
‘The Little Girl’
Hannah Sitters
‘The Fruity’
Alexandra Hickmott
‘New You, Hair & Beauty’
Joel West
‘The Crucible’
Anna Gardiner
‘Europe by Michael Gow’
Benjamin Brockman
‘Phaedra’
Catherine Steele
‘The Rivers of China’
Martelle Hunt
‘Marco Polo’
Christian Petersen
‘Anzac Girls’
Rolland Pike
‘Love Child Season 2’
Brock Sykes
‘Deadline Gallipoli’
Finn Spencer
‘Glitch’
Emma Freeman
‘The Little Death’
Scott Geersen
‘Mythbusters’
Matt Taylor
‘Avengers – Age of Ultron’
Animal Logic
VFX Supervisor – Paul Butterworth
CG Supervisor – Matt Estela
CG Artists – Matt Ebb, Benjamin Jones, Rodrigo Guimaraes
Compositing Artists – Tyson Donnelly, Alex Lay
‘Merry Go Round’
Ample Projects
‘Double-Blind No. 1’
Zenon Kohler
‘Insurgent’
Animal Logic
‘Lightwell’
AIT
Software Developer – Adam Katz
Designer and Prop Maker – Sharon Sanders
IT Hardware Programmer – Kris Mahatumaratana
Designer and Painter – Kwan Chemsripong
Software Developer and Tester – Carlton Zhu
Designer and Painter – Nik Sutila
‘Magna Carta: The Story of our Freedom’
The Explainers
‘Create Your Own Halloween Character’ (The Reject Shop)
Paul Sharratt
‘The Nautilus & the Sea’
Ample Projects
‘Merry Go Round’
Ample Projects
Betadine ‘Lozenge’
Ian Anderson
Act for Kids ‘Riley‘s Story’
Ian Anderson
‘Mad Max: Fury Road’
Peter Pound – Principle vehicle designer and storyboard artist
‘The Nautilus & the Sea’
Ample Projects
‘Unbroken’
Evan Shipard
‘White Night Melbourne 2015 – Wonderland Precinct Projections’
Peter Milne & the Electric Canvas creative design team
‘Mad Max: Fury Road’
Lesley Vanderwalt & Damian Martin – Hair and Make-up designer and prosthetic supervisor
Senior Prosthetics Make-up Artist – Elka Wardega
Makeup and Hair Supervisor – Nadine Prigge
Makeup and Hair Artist – Paul Pattison
Make-up Artist – Audrey Doyle
Make-up and Hair Artist – Catherine Biggs
Senior Prosthetics Artist – Sean Genders
‘The Secret River’
Ian Loughnan
‘House of Hancock’
Make-up Effects Group, Nick Nicolaou & Paul Katte
‘The Water Diviner’
Tess Schofield a.p.d.g
Key Costume Standby – Andrea Hood
Webbing Master/Costume Assistant – Nathaniel Martin
Costume Department Supervisor (Turkey) – Funda Buyuktunalýoglu
Costume Department Supervisor (Australia) – Robin Elliot
Women’s Cutter / Costumier – Sally Steele
Men’s Cutter / Costumier – Gabriele Schmid
‘Ruben Guthrie’
Xanthe Heubel
‘Paper Planes’
Lien See Leong
‘Gallipoli’
Cappi Ireland
‘Banished’
Wendy Cork a.p.d.g
‘Love Child’ Series 2
Xanthe Heubel
‘A Place to Call Home’ Season 2
Lisa Meagher
‘LORE Bangarra Dance Theatre’
Jennifer Irwin – costume designer
‘A Midsummer Night’s Dream’
Isabella Andronos
‘Blood Wedding’
Isabella Andronos
‘As You Like It’
Kate Aubrey
‘Merry Go Round’
Ample Projects
‘Aquatic Wonderland’
Ample Projects
‘White Night Melbourne 2015’ – Wonderland Precinct Projections
Peter Milne & The Electric Canvas creative design team
The Glass Menagerie
Damien Cooper
‘Medea’
Ben Hughes
‘The Rivers of China’
Sian James-Holland
Foxtel Movies
Aaron Crothers a.p.d.g
VFX Supervision: Scott Geersen
VFX, Design, Compositing (Flame): Scott Geersen
‘St George Thumbs’
Virginia Mesiti
‘Youi Life on Screen’
Scott Geersen
‘Partisan’
Vanessa Cerne
‘Son of a Gun’
Nicki Gardiner
‘Infini’
Kitty Taube
‘Dr Zhivago on Broadway’
Michael Scott-Mitchell a.p.d.g
‘Gaybies’
Owen Phillips
‘After Dinner’
Alicia Clements
‘Switzerland’
Michael Scott-Mitchell a.p.d.g
‘I’m a Celebrity’ Studio Kruga National Park South Africa
Chris Batson – production designer
John Leon Bennet – art director
‘The Weekly with Charlie Pickering’
Dan Patmore
‘Q&A’
Dan Patmore
‘Double-Blind No. 1’
Zenon Kohler – creative director
VFX Designers – Jasper St Aubyn West, Ricky Marks and Raoul Teague
Animation Director – Ian Anderson
Editor – Kerry Farrell
Sound Designer – Mike Lange
Additional 3D Modelling – Jake Hempson
‘Pulitzer’
Josephine Wagstaff
‘Foal’
Sherree Philips
‘Inanimate’
Lee Launay
‘Game of Thrones’ Season 5
Deborah Riley – production designer
Supervising Art Director – Paul Ghirardani
Set Decorator – Robert Cameron
Supervising Art Director Croatia/Spain – Christina Moore
Art Directors – Hauke Richter and Philip Eton
Stand By Art Director – Mark Lowry
Set Decorator Art Director – Harry Pain
‘Redfern Now | Promise Me’
Felicity Abbott a.p.d.g
‘ANZAC Girls’
Scott Bird
‘Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries Season 3’
Robert Perkins
JOINT WINNERS:
‘Mad Max: Fury Road’
Colin Gibson a.p.d.g
Supervising Art Director – Richard Hobbs
Art Director – Jacinta Leong a.p.d.g.
Set Decorator (Build) – Katie Sharrock
Set Decorator (Africa) – Lisa Thompson
Set Decorator (Sydney) – Nicki Gardiner
Vehicle Designer – Peter Pound
ALSO:
‘Partisan’
Steven Jones-Evans a.p.d.g & Sarah Cyngler – co-production designers
Art Director – Max Dennett
Set Decorator – Vanessa Cerne
‘Jupiter Ascending’
Hugh Bateup a.p.d.g
‘Macbeth’
Fiona Crombie
Tess Schofield a.p.d.g
Costume designer for film, television, opera and theatre